Calendar

Term 4 2021:Monday 11th October – Sunday 5th December (8 weeks)
November 2021
Monday  29thMiss Tanya teaching 4.00-6.55pm (West Epping Park Community Hall) – final for 2021
Monday 29thMiss Jacinta teaching 4.30-9.15pm (West Epping Uniting Church – lower room) – final for 2021
Monday 22ndMiss Ruth teaching 7.00-8.00pm (West Epping Park Community Hall) – final for 2021
Tuesday 30thMiss Courtney teaching 4.45-5.45pm (West Epping Park Community Hall) – final for 2021
Tuesday 30th4.00-5.00pm Grade 6 “new” Ballet class cancelled
Tuesday 30th4.45-5.45pm Intermediate Contemporary (earlier class time) – final for 2021
Tuesday 30thMiss Lucinda teaching 5.50-7.50pm (West Epping Park Community Hall) – final for 2021
Tuesday 30th5.50-6.50pm Grade 6 “combined” class (final)
Tuesday 30th6.55-7.50pm Grade 8 “combined” class (final)
Tuesday 30thMiss Kirsty teaching 7.55-9.30pm (West Epping Park Community Hall) – final for 2021
Tuesday 30th8.40-9.30pm Intermediate Ballet “combined” class (West Epping Park Community Hall)
December 2021
Wednesday 1stMiss Kirsty teaching 3.45-9.30pm (West Epping Park Community Hall) – final for 2021
Wednesday 1st7.40-8.30pm Intermediate Ballet “combined” class (West Epping Park Community Hall) – final
Thursday 2ndFinal Day of TBDA classes for Term 4
Thursday 2ndMiss Tanya teaching 3.45-5.40pm (West Epping Park Community Hall) – final for 2021
Thursday 2nd3.45-6.30pm Grade 3, Grade 7 and Pointe Classes held as usual – final for 2021
Thursday 2ndMiss Jacinta teaching 4.15-6.40pm (West Epping Uniting Church – lower room) – final for 2021
Thursday 2nd4.15-5.00pm Junior Jazz (earlier time) – final for 2021
Thursday 2nd5.05-5.50pm Intermediate Jazz (earlier time) – final for 2021
Thursday 2nd5.55-6.40pm Advanced Jazz (earlier time) – final for 2021
Thursday 2ndMiss Lucinda teaching 5.45-6.30pm (West Epping Park Community Hall) – final for 2021
Thursday 2ndGrade 8 “new” Ballet, Advanced Foundation Ballet & Invitation 1 Contemporary will not be held. Due to Presentation Day 1 performances.
Thursday 2ndTBDA Presentation Day 1 (7.00 – 9.30pm)
Saturday 4thTBDA Presentation Day 2 (12.00 – 4.30pm)
Saturday 4thMr Taine teaching Tap Class online 4.00-4.45pm
Sunday 5thTBDA Presentation Day 3 (12.00 – 5.00pm)