Calendar

Term 2 2021:Monday 19th April – Saturday 26th June (10 weeks)
Term 3 2021:Monday 12th July – Saturday 18th September (10 weeks)
Term 4 2021:Tuesday 5th October – Thursday 25th November (to be confirmed)
May 2021
Monday 10thMiss Tanya teaching 4.00-6.55pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Monday 10thMiss Jacinta teaching 4.15-9.20pm (West Epping Uniting Church – lower room)
Monday 10thMiss Ruth teaching 7.00-8.45pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Tuesday 11thMiss Courtney away, Miss Naomi teaching 4.00-5.45pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Tuesday 11thMiss Lucinda teaching 5.50-7.35pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Tuesday 11thMiss Kirsty teaching 7.40-9.30pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Wednesday 12thMiss Tanya teaching 3.45-5.40pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Wednesday 12thMiss Kirsty teaching 5.45-9.30pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Thursday 13thMiss Tanya away, Miss Eloise teaching 3.45-5.40pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Thursday 13thMiss Jacinta teaching 4.45-7.30pm (West Epping Uniting Church – lower room)
Thursday 13thMiss Lucinda teaching 5.45-9.30pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Saturday 15thMiss Eloise teaching 8.30-1.25pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Saturday 15thMiss Courtney teaching 1.30-2.25pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Saturday 15thMiss Tanya teaching 2.30-4.15pm (West Epping Park Community hall)
Saturday 15thMr Taine Wynyard teaching 4.20-5.00pm (West Epping Park Community Hall)
Sunday 16thMock Ballet Exam Day 1, 2.00pm – 5.00pm (Please Keep Free)
Sunday 16th2.00-2.50pm Grade 6 Mock Exam (Kristine, Jessie, Connie) – West Epping Park Community Hall
Sunday 16th3.00-3.55pm Grade 7 Mock Exam Danielle, Sophie, Hanna, Sarah) – West Epping Park Community Hall
Sunday 16th4.00-4.50pm Grade 8 Mock Exam (Imogen, Julia, Emily) – West Epping Park Community Hall
Sunday 23rdMock Ballet Exam Day 2, 10am – 12.40pm (Please Keep Free)
Sunday 23rd10.00-10.30am Grade 1 Mock Exam (Joey, Sienna, Lyvia, Sarah, Giuliana) – West Epping Park Community Hall
Sunday 23rd10.45-11.10am Grade 3 Mock Exam (Laura, Anya, Skye) – West Epping Park Community Hall
Sunday 23rd11.25-11.50am Grade 4 Mock Exam (Elizabeth, Lucia) – West Epping Park Community Hall
Sunday 23rd12.10-12.40pm Grade 5 Mock Exam (Amy, Ashley C, Ashleigh Z, Sophie) – West Epping Park Community Hall
Saturday 29th2.30-3.25pm, Grade 4 Ballet (final class before Ballet Exams)
Saturday 29th3.30-4.25pm, Grade 5 Ballet (final class before Ballet Exams)
Saturday 29th4.30-5.25pm, Grade 1 Ballet (final class before Ballet Exams – Joey, Sienna, Lyvia, Sarah & Giuliana only)
Saturday 29th4.20-5.00pm Tap Class cancelled
Sunday 30thRAD Ballet Exam Date (Please Keep Free)
June 2021
Monday 14thQueen’s Birthday (Public Holiday ) – no TBDA classes held
Saturday 26thFinal day of TBDA classes for Term 2
July 2021
Monday 12thTBDA classes for Term 3 resume
August 2021
September 2021
Saturday 18thFinal day of TBDA classes for Term 3
October 2021
Monday 4thLabour Day (Public Holiday) – no TBDA classes held
Tuesday 5thTBDA classes resume for Term 4
November 2021
Saturday 20thTBDA 1st Dress Rehearsal, Day One (St Ignatius College) – Please Keep Free
Sunday 21stTBDA 1st Dress Rehearsal, Day Two (St Ignatius College) – Please Keep Free
Thursday 25thTBDA 2nd Dress Rehearsal (St Ignatius College) – Please Keep Free
Saturday 27thTBDA Concert (St Ignatius College) – Please Keep Free