Timetable

TBDA 2022 Timetable  
Monday 2022West Epping Park Community HallTeacher
4.00 – 4.45pmPrimary Ballet (45 mins)Miss Tanya
4.45 – 5.45pmGrade 3 Ballet (60 mins)Miss Tanya
5.45 – 6.45pmGrade 6 Ballet (60 mins) Miss Tanya
6.45 – 7.15pmBeginner Pointe Class (30 mins)Miss Tanya
7.15 – 8.15pmGrade 7 Ballet (60 mins) Miss Ruth
   
Monday 2022West Epping Uniting Church HallTeacher
4.30 – 5.15pmJunior Hip Hop (45 mins)Miss Jacinta
5.15 – 6.15pmIntermediate Hip Hop (60 mins) Miss Jacinta
6.15 – 7.15pmHip Hop Crew (60 mins) – by invitationMiss Jacinta
7.15 – 8.15pmSenior Hip Hop (60 mins)Miss Jacinta
   
Tuesday 2022West Epping Park Community HallTeacher
4.00 – 4.30pmPre Primary Ballet (30 mins) Miss Courtney
4.30 – 5.30pmGrade 6 Ballet (60 mins) Miss Courtney
5.30 – 6.30pmIntermediate Contemporary (60 mins) FULLMiss Courtney
6.30 – 7.30pmGrade 8 Ballet (60 mins) Miss Kirsty
7.30 – 8.30pmAdvanced  Contemporary (60 mins) Miss Kirsty
8.30 – 9.30pmIntermediate Ballet (60 mins) Miss Kirsty
   
Wednesday 2022West Epping Park Community HallTeacher
4.00 – 5.00pmGrade 5 Ballet (60 mins) Miss Lucinda
5.00 – 6.00pmGrade 7 Ballet (60 mins) Miss Lucinda
6.00 – 7.00pmSenior Contemporary (60 mins) Miss Kirsty
7.00 – 8.00pmIntermediate Ballet (60 mins) Miss Kirsty
8.00 – 9.00pmOpen Contemporary (60 mins) Miss Kirsty
   
Thursday 2022West Epping Park Community HallTeacher
4.00 – 4.45pmGrade 2 Ballet (45 mins) – commencing Term 3Miss Tanya
4.45 – 5.45pmGrade 4 Ballet (60 mins) Miss Tanya
5.45 – 6.30pmPointe Class (45 mins) Miss Tanya
6.30 – 7.30pmGrade 8 Ballet  (60 mins)Miss Lucinda
7.30 – 8.30pmAdvanced Ballet (60 mins)Miss Lucinda
8.30 – 9.30pmAdult Contemporary (60 mins)Miss Lucinda
   
Thursday 2022West Epping Uniting Church HallTeacher
4.45 – 5.30pmJunior Jazz (45 mins) Miss Jacinta
5.30 – 6.30pmIntermediate Jazz (60 mins) Miss Jacinta
6.30 – 7.30pmAdvanced Hip Hop (60 mins)Miss Jacinta
   
Saturday 2022West Epping Park Community HallTeacher
8.30 – 9.00amToddlers Ballet Class (30 mins)Miss Callie
9.05 – 9.35amPre Primary Ballet (30 mins)Miss Callie
9.40 – 10.25amPrimary Ballet (45 mins)Miss Callie
10.30 – 11.15amGrade 1 Ballet (45 mins)Miss Callie
11.20 – 12.10pmGrade 2 Ballet (50 mins)Miss Callie
12.15 – 1.15pmGrade 3 Ballet (60 mins)Miss Tanya
1.15 – 2.15pmGrade 4 Ballet (60 mins)Miss Tanya
2.15 – 3.15pmJunior Contemporary (60 mins)Miss Courtney
3.15 – 4.15pmGrade 5 Ballet (60 mins)Miss Tanya
4.15 – 5.00pmTap Class (45 mins)Miss Tanya
   

TBDA 2022 Timetable may change, if suitable enrolment numbers are not achieved or due to teacher availability. 

Please complete an enrolment application form to secure a FREE Trial class.