Timetable

TBDA 2021 Timetable (Commencing Saturday 30th Jan) 
   
MondayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
4.00 – 4.55pmGrade 4 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
5.00 – 5.55pmGrade 6 “new” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
6.00 – 6.55pmGrade 8 “new” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
7.00 – 7.45pmPointe Class (45 mins)Miss Ruth
7.50 – 8.45pmGrade 8 “exam” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Ruth
   
MondayWest Epping Uniting Church HallTeacher
4.15 – 5.00pmJunior Hip Hop (45 mins)Miss Jacinta
5.05  – 6.05pmIntermediate Hip Hop (60 mins) – Full ClassMiss Jacinta
6.10 – 7.10pmJunior Hip Hop Crew (60 mins)Miss Jacinta
7.15 – 8.15pmSenior Hip Hop (60 mins)Miss Jacinta
8.20 – 9.20pmAdvanced Hip Hop (60 mins)Miss Jacinta
   
TuesdayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
4.00 – 4.45pmGrade 5 Ballet (45 mins)Miss Courtney
4.50 – 5.45pmIntermediate Contemporary – (Full Class)Miss Courtney
5.50 – 6.40pmGrade 6 “new” Ballet (50 mins)Miss Lucinda
6.45 – 7.35pmGrade 8 “new” Ballet (50 mins)Miss Lucinda
7.40 – 8.35pmAdvanced Contemporary (55 mins)Miss Kirsty
8.40 – 9.30pmGrade 8 “exam” Ballet (50 mins)Miss Kirsty
   
WednesdayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
3.45 – 4.40pmGrade 3 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
4.45  – 5.40pmGrade 6 “exam” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
5.45 – 6.40pmSenior Contemporary – (Full Class)Miss Kirsty
6.45 – 7.40pmGrade 7 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Kirsty
7.45  – 8.35pmIntermediate Ballet (50 mins)Miss Kirsty
8.40 – 9.30pmInvitation 2 Contemporary (50 mins)Miss Kirsty
   
ThursdayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
3.45 – 4.40pmGrade 3 “new” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
4.45 – 5.40pmGrade 6 “exam” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
5.45 – 6.30pmPointe Class (45 mins)Miss Lucinda
6.35 – 7.30pmGrade 7 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Lucinda
7.35 – 8.30pmAdvanced Foundation Ballet (55 mins)Miss Lucinda
8.35 – 9.30pmInvitation 1 Contemporary (55 mins)Miss Lucinda
   
ThursdayWest Epping Uniting Church HallTeacher
4.45 – 5.30pmJunior Jazz (45 mins)Miss Jacinta
5.35  – 6.30pmIntermediate Jazz (55 mins)Miss Jacinta
6.35 – 7.30pmSenior / Advanced Jazz (55 mins)Miss Jacinta
   
SaturdayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
8.30 – 9.00amToddler Ballet (30 mins)Miss Eloise
9.05 – 9.35amPre Primary Ballet (30 mins) – Full ClassMiss Eloise
9.40 – 10.20amPrimary Ballet (40 mins) – Full ClassMiss Eloise
10.25 – 11.05amGrade 1 “new” Ballet (40 mins)Miss Eloise
11.10 – 11.50amGrade 1 Ballet Miss Eloise
11.55 – 12.35pmGrade 3 “new” Ballet (40 mins)Miss Eloise
12.40 – 1.25pmGrade 3 Ballet (45 mins)Miss Eloise
1.30 – 2.25pmJunior Contemporary – (Full Class)Miss Courtney
2.30 – 3.20pmGrade 4 Ballet (50 mins)Miss Tanya
3.25 – 4.15pmGrade 5 Ballet (50 mins)Miss Tanya
4.20 – 5.00pmTap Class (40 mins)Mr Taine
   
TBDA TIMETABLE (after exams)commencing 31st May 2021 (wk7, Term 2) 
MondayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
4.00 – 4.55pmGrade 5 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
5.00 – 5.55pmGrade 6 “new” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
6.00 – 6.55pmGrade 6 “exam” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
7.00 – 7.55pmGrade 8 “exam” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Ruth
8.00 – 8.45pmPointe Class (45 mins)Miss Ruth
   
Monday West Epping Uniting Church HallTeacher
4.15 – 5.00pmJunior Hip Hop (45 mins)Miss Jacinta
5.05 – 6.05pmIntermediate Hip Hop (60 mins)Miss Jacinta
6.10 – 7.10pmJunior Hip Hop Crew (60 mins)Miss Jacinta
7.15 – 8.15pmSenior Hip Hop (60 mins)Miss Jacinta
8.20 – 9.20pmAdvanced Hip Hop (60 mins)Miss Jacinta
   
TuesdayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
4.00 – 4.45pmGrade 6 “new” Ballet (45 mins)Miss Courtney
4.50 – 5.45pmIntermediate Contemporary (55 mins) – FULLMiss Courtney
5.50 – 6.40pmGrade 6 “exam” Ballet (50 mins)Miss Lucinda
6.45- 7.35pmGrade 8 “exam” Ballet (50 mins)Miss Lucinda
7.40 – 8.35pmAdvanced  Contemporary (55 mins)Miss Kirsty
8.40 – 9.30pmIntermediate Ballet (50 mins)Miss Kirsty
   
WednesdayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
3.45 – 4.40pmGrade 4 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Kirsty
4.45 – 5.40pmGrade 7 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Kirsty
5.45 – 6.40pmSenior Contemporary (55 mins) – FULL CLASSMiss Kirsty
6.45 – 7.40pmGrade 8 “new” Ballet (55 mins)Miss Kirsty
7.45 – 8.35pmIntermediate Ballet (50 mins)Miss Kirsty
8.40 – 9.30pmInvitation 2 Contemporary (50 mins)Miss Kirsty
   
ThursdayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
3.45 – 4.40pmGrade 3 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
4.45 – 5.40pmGrade 7 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
5.45 – 6.30pmPointe ClassMiss Lucinda
6.35 – 7.30pmGrade 8 “new” BalletMiss Lucinda
7.35 – 8.30pmAdvanced Foundation BalletMiss Lucinda
8.35 – 9.30pmInvitation 1 ContemporaryMiss Lucinda
   
ThursdayWest Epping Uniting Church HallTeacher
4.45 – 5.30pmJunior Jazz (45 mins)Miss Jacinta
5.35 – 6.30pmIntermediate Jazz (55 mins)Miss Jacinta
6.35 – 7.30pmSenior/Advanced Jazz (55 mins)Miss Jacinta
   
SaturdayWest Epping Park Community HallTeacher
8.30 – 9.00amToddler Ballet (30 mins)Miss Eloise
9.05 – 9.35amPre Primary Ballet (30 mins)Miss Eloise
9.40 – 10.25amPrimary Ballet (45 mins) Miss Eloise
10.30 – 11.15amGrade 1 Ballet (45 mins)Miss Eloise
11.20 – 12.05pmGrade 2 Ballet (45 mins) Miss Eloise
12.10 – 1.05pmGrade 3 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Eloise
1.10 – 2.05pmGrade 4 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
2.10 – 3.05pmJunior Contemporary (55 mins) – FULL CLASSMiss Courtney
3.10 – 4.05pmGrade 5 Ballet (55 mins)Miss Tanya
4.10 – 5.00pmTap Class (50 mins) – 10yrs & upMr Taine
   

Please complete an enrolment application form to secure a FREE Trial class